when does the past participle agree in number and gender with the object ?

Richard

Kwiziq community member

15 May 2017

1 reply

when does the past participle agree in number and gender with the object ?

This question relates to:
French lesson "Conjugate regular -er, -ir, -dre verbs (+ avoir) in Le Futur Antérieur (future perfect)"

Gruff

Kwiziq language super star

16 May 2017

16/05/17

Hi Richard - see section 5 of this page about agreement: https://french.kwiziq.com/revision/glossary/inflection/agreement

Hope that helps!

Your answer

Login to submit your answer

Don't have an account yet? Join today

Think you've got all the answers?

Test your French to the CEFR standard

find your French level »
3425questions7184answers135,534users
Getting that for you now.